Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40739.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40740.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40737.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40736.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40738.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40734.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40735.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40733.jpg
Record_2021_12_03_21_52_47_825_mp40731.jpg
Smackdown Results-November 5th,2021 Monday Night RAW Results-September ... Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta

  2021/08/07
Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

– We see Roman Reigns sitting back in his locker room suite, calm and in thought. Paul Heyman approaches and tells him Finn Balor is in action next against Baron Corbin. Reigns says he’s interested.

Finn Balor vs. Baron Corbin

We go back to the ring for tonight’s main event as Finn Balor makes his way out to a pop. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and out comes Baron Corbin, with no music, as Balor looks on. Corbin takes the mic and pleads from the corner, saying he knows what happened last week wasn’t cool but he’s desperate. Corbin wants help and days he’s sorry. Balor says the apology is not accepted.

Balor attacks and unloads on Corbin, beating him around the ring. Corbin slams Balor into the turnbuckles but misses with a clothesline. Corbin rocks Balor on the apron and sends him head-first into the post. Corbin works Balor over in the ring now, putting him on his knees. Corbin with big body shots in the corner now. Balor fights back and rocks Corbin. Balor with a double-leg takedown, and more strikes.

Balor with another takedown and a double stomp. Fans cheer Balor on as he keeps control. Balor with another pop as he plays to the crowd. Balor blocks a chokeslam and goes for the knee. Balor with a Slingblade now.

Balor points at Corbin and nails the corner dropkick. Balor goes to the top as fans pop. Balor nails Coup de Grace for the pin to win.

Winner: Finn Balor

– After the match, Balor stands tall as his music hits. Corbin rolls to the floor. Balor takes the mic and says three years ago, he would’ve smiled and took what happened last week, but this Finn isn’t smiling. Balor says he wants to face Roman Reigns for the WWE Universal Title and if he has to face John Cena to do it, that’s what he is willing to do. Finn says to name the place and the time because he’s… the music interrupts and out comes Reigns with Paul Heyman. Reigns makes his way out and stops at the entrance, raisin the Universal Title belt in the air as the pyro goes off. Balor watches from the ring. We go to commercial before Reigns and Heyman start marching to the ring.

– Back from the break and fans boo as WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns stares Finn Balor down in the ring. Paul Heyman hands him a mic and holds the title. Fans chant for John Cena now.

Reigns says Heyman has already addressed his position on last week’s contract singing. He can understand why Finn is upset, and why he’s out here running his mouth about Cena, but he must understand that Reigns tried to help him and give him an opportunity. Reigns tells Balor that when he comes out to Reigns’ ring on his show, keep Reigns’ name out of your mouth. Reigns tosses the mic and turns to exit but Balor comes from behind and shoves him out of the ring.

Reigns lands on his feet at ringside. He turns around to Balor pointing his finger guns. Fans chant “Cena!” again. Reigns approaches the ring as Balor invites him in for a fight. SmackDown Tag Team Champions The Usos suddenly attack Balor from behind. They double team Balor as Reigns watches from the apron. The Usos deliver a big assisted Samoan Drop to Balor. Reigns drops down off the apron as he’s seen enough. Reigns marches up the ramp as The Usos continue the double team. Balor dodges the Uso splash and pulls one Uso into the other. Balor fights the brothers off as Reigns and Heyman watch from the entrance.

Balor clears the ring, runs the ropes and nails a big dive on Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso. Balor returns to the ring and points his guns at Reigns. Reigns takes off his coat and rushes the ring. Balor attacks as Reigns enters the ring. Balor with a Slingblade. Balor waits for Reigns to get back up but The Usos attack again. Reigns with a Superman Punch to Balor, followed by a big Uso splash by Jey. Reigns mounts Balor with big right hands now. Reigns applies his Guillotine submission now as Balor starts to fade. Reigns tosses Balor to the mat and stands tall with the title in the air as his music starts back up. SmackDown on FOX goes off the air with Reigns and The Usos standing over Balor.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *