Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42895.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42894.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42892.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42891.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42886.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42890.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42888.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42885.jpg
Seth_and_Roman_2_mp42883.jpg
Smackdown Results-November 5th,2021 Monday Night RAW Results-September ... Smackdown Results-August 6th,2021
 Roman Reigns

Who Is Roman Reigns?

Leati JosephJoe” Anoa’i is an American professional wrestler, actor, and former professional gridiron football player. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Roman Reigns, and is the current WWE Universal Champion in his second reign.

 Fun Facts about Roman

Birthday: May 25, 1985
Nationality: American
Age: 35 Years, 35 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Gemini
Also Known As: Leati Joseph Anoaʻi,Joe Anoaʻi
Born Country: United States
Born In: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Famous As: Professional Wrestler

 Where to watch
 Official WWE Shop Merchandise
 Official Social Accounts
 Family Site

 Elite Affiliates

 

 

 Site’s Official Twitter
 About the Site

Webmiss/Owner: Katherine
Staff: Jane, David & Kris
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: March 1st,2021
Launch: March 12th,2021
Designed & Coded by: MauuZeta

  2021/05/15
Universal Champion Roman Reigns vs. Cesaro
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Cesaro will finally get an opportunity to swing Universal Champion Roman Reigns out of his spot at the head of the table when The Swiss Superman challenges The Big Dog at WrestleMania Backlash.

The freakishly strong Cesaro has arguably never looked better. Not only has he scored several high-profile victories on SmackDown in recent months, including a huge win over Daniel Bryan, but he put the exclamation point on his ascension with a victory over Seth Rollins at WrestleMania.

Despite Cesaro’s achievements, Universal Champion Roman Reigns hasn’t acknowledged him with any level of respect and flat out refused to give him a title match. Bryan saw the injustice in the titleholder’s actions and publicly championed for Cesaro, a move that led Reigns to defeat The Leader of the “Yes!” Movement in a title match to bar him from SmackDown forever.

During a Throwback episode of the blue brand the following week, visiting General Manager Theodore Long made it clear that if Cesaro could defeat Seth Rollins again, he would finally earn his Universal Title Match at WrestleMania Backlash. After a returning Jimmy Uso hit Rollins with a Superkick, Cesaro hit the Neutralizer and made his title match official at the May 16 pay-per-view.

Like him or hate him, there is no denying that Reigns stands at the top of his game, ruling over SmackDown with an iron fist as well as an earth-shattering Spear that will so often follow. Can Cesaro finally overcome the incomparable Head of the Table? Find out at WrestleMania Backlash, Sunday, May 16, beginning at 7 ET/4 PT, exclusively on Peacock in the United States and WWE Network everywhere else.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *